*
Alpharetta Campus 678-240-6135
Atlanta Campus: Research Support 404-413-2800
Atlanta Campus: Special Collections & Archives 404-413-2880
Atlanta Campus: Technology Support 404-413-2699
Atlanta Campus: User Services 404-413-2820
Clarkston Campus Library 678-891-3645
Decatur Campus: Circulation Desk 678-891-2591
Decatur Campus: Reference Desk 678-891-2592
Dunwoody Campus: Circulation Desk 770-274-5085
Dunwoody Campus: Reference Desk 770-274-5100
Newton Campus 770-278-1260
A
Najia Ahmadi Library Assistant II
Nedda Ahmed College of the Arts Librarian
Pat Allen Circulation Manager
Raeda Anderson Quantitative Data Specialist for the Social Sciences
Jill Anderson Humanities Instruction Librarian
Chuck Armbrust-Kohler Library Associate II
Kimba Armbrust-Kohler Library Assistant II
Michelle Asci Library Assistant II
Jose Auger Library Associate II
B
Mary Ann Barfield Library Assistant III
Tamika Barnes Department Head, Perimeter College Library Services
Ellen Barrow Librarian Assistant Professor
Jon Bodnar Library Technology Project Manager
Darrell Boner Library Assistant III
Laurel Bowen University Archivist
Jeremy Bright Library Technical Assistant - Digital Projects
Matt Brooks Analyst Programmer, Lead
Taylor Brooks Library Assistant II
Adrenna Brown HR Coordinator
Jennifer Brown Library Associate I
Laura Burtle Associate Dean, Scholarly Communications and Digital Library Services
C
Jennie Campbell Library Reference Specialist
Regina Cannon Reference Specialist
Samantha Carder Library Assistant II
Laura Carscaddon Head, Research & Engagement
Tricia Clayton Collection Services Librarian
Donna Constantine Library Reference Specialist
Sarah Crider Library Technical Assistant
Mary Ann Cullen Associate Department Head
D
Rose Davis Library Technical Assistant
Denise Dimsdale Education and Gerontology Librarian
Angela Dixon Library Reference Specialist
Karen Doster-Greenleaf Reference Librarian
Ernest Duncan Library Administrative Officer
Jeffrey Dziedzic Library Specialist II
F
Katherine Fisher Archivist, Digital Preservation
Kevin Fleming Popular Music & Culture Archivist
Brogan Foarde Library Assistant I, Circulation
O’Neilia Francis Library Technical Assistant
Paxton Freeman Library Assistant II
Jordan Frost Library Assistant II
John Furst PC Systems Specialist Lead
Jessica Furst Library Specialist I
G
Kandice Gates Administrative Assistant
Morna Gerrard Women's Collection Archivist
Joel Glogowski Nursing, Health Professions, & Data Services Librarian
Sarah Glover Library Reference Specialist
Krista Graham Department Head, Digital Library Services
Adrienne Graham Reference & Instruction Librarian
Hannah Grant Library Specialist II
Ric Gresham P.C. Specialist - Lead
H
Hal Hansen Library Technical Assistant
Bill Hardesty Assistant Department Head
Skye Hardesty Department Head, Collection Development
Jennifer Harris Business Manager II
Omr’e Harris Library Specialist II
Kat Hart Electronic & Continuing Resources Librarian
Augustine Hart Stacks Supervisor
Joanne Hawkins Library Assistant II
Susan Her Library Assistant III
Cynthia Hollaway-Owens Weekend Assistant
Wes Hughes Facilities Coordinator
Clay Hulet Reference & Instruction Librarian
Joe Hurley History, Data Services & GIS Librarian
I
Sandra Irvin Library Technical Assistant
J
Christopher Jacobs Library Technical Assistant
Cheryl Jimmerson Library Assistant II
Jennifer Jones Assessment & User Experience Librarian
Kelsey Jordan Science Librarian
K
Zoekoyeh Kiawu Evening Shift Coordinator
Beth Kitchens Library Assistant II
La Loria Konata Policy Studies Librarian
Brian Kooy Collection Development Librarian
Eileen Kramer Librarian Assistant Professor
Tara Kunesh Library Assistant II
L
Megan LaVere Library Assistant III
Jennie Law Reference & Instruction Librarian
Daniel Lê Business Librarian
Michelle Lee Library Assistant III
Pam Lucas Assistant to the Dean of Libraries
M
Leslie Madden Team Leader, Library Services for Arts & Humanities
Ann Mallard Associate Department Head
Dana Marseille Library Assistant III
Ida Martinez Psychology, Global Studies, & Honors College Librarian
Mary Melchor Library Technical Assistant
Norman Melville Library Associate II
Kathryn Michaelis Digital Projects Coordinator
Admira Milinkovic Library Technical Assistant
Christopher Moffat Associate Department Head
Hilary Morrish Archival Associate
Susan Moss Library Associate I
Kara Mullen Department Head, User Services & Technology Support
P
Scott Pieper Reference Librarian
Jena Powell Library Assistant III
Jason Puckett Online Learning Librarian / Anthropology Librarian
R
Tracey Raines Business Affairs Coordinator
Linda Rash Library Assistant II
Doug Rednour Library Associate I
Stephanie Reeves Library Assistant II
Tralany Roberts Library Assistant III, Library Operations
Spencer Roberts Digital Scholarship Librarian
Abby Rodriguez Library Assistant II
S
Benoit Sabourin Assistant Director of Development
Cory Schlotzhauer Library Technical Assistant
Ashley Schmidt Library Reference Specialist
Shaumond Scott Senior Editorial and Production Coordinator
Bryan Sinclair Associate Dean, Public Services
Trevor Sookdeo Systems Manager
Tammy Spain Library Acquisitions Specialist
Jill St. John Library Assistant II
Amy Stalker Reference Librarian
Jeff Steely Dean of Libraries
Allyson Stephens Administrative Coordinator
Brittani Sterling Reference & Instruction Librarian
Mikel Stewart Library Assistant II
Brandon Stewart Analyst/Programmer
Alicia Stockton Library Assistant II
Mandy Swygart-Hobaugh Sociology and Data Services Librarian, Leader of Research Data Services Team
T
Laura Tartak Associate Department Head
Lauren Taylor Reference Specialist
W
Rod Wagner P.C. Specialist - Lead
Brenda Wakefield Library Specialist II
Douglas Walker Library Technical Assistant
Terri Walthour Human Resources Officer
Sheryl Williams Administrative Specialist
Emily Williams Cataloging & Metadata Librarian
Eric Willoughby Analyst/Programmer - Lead
Y
Chih Chia (Joshua) Yang Library Reference Specialist
Z
Christina Zamon Department Head of Special Collections and Archives